Fusion Credit Union Grandstand Stage Schedule 

 

 

Budmo

Auresia

Marina Krut

By Request

Half Na Piv

Double the Trouble

Party Time Orchestra (PTO)

Ukrainian Old Timers

M & M's

Chris Baker Band

The Sawchuk Sisters

Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble

Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble

The Drifting Cossacks

Rodyna

Friday Evening Grandstand

Master of Ceremonies – Ernie Sirski

7:00 PM Pre-Show Band – Budmo

O’ Canada – Maria-Jean Slobodzian-Plustwa

7:30 PM Opening Ceremonies

Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensembl
Marina Krut
M & M
Zirka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Kalendar 
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
By Request
 Canada’s National Riding and Dancing Cossacks & Company
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble
Auresia
Rodyna 
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Bratstva Studios 
Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble 

GRAND FINALE & SCHE NE VMERLA UKRAINY
Ще не вмерла України

The Board of Directors of Canada’s National Ukrainian Festival, Inc., reserves the right to alter any portion of the program if and when necessary.

Saturday Afternoon Grandstand

Master of Ceremonies – Ernie Sirski

2:30 PM Saturday Afternoon Grandstand

O’ Canada – Maria-Jean Slobodzian-Plustwa

African Drum Group 
Zirka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Marina Krut 
Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble 
Auresia
Budmo 
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Kalendar
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble 

GRAND FINALE & SCHE NE VMERLA UKRAINY
Ще не вмерла України

Saturday Evening Grandstand

Master of Ceremonies – Ernie Sirski

7:00 PM Pre-Show Band – By Request

7:30 PM Saturday Evening Grandstand

O’ Canada – Ron Johnson

Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble 
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble
Marina Krut 
M&M
Auresia 
Talent Competition Winners
Zirka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble 
Half Na Piv 
Canada’s National Riding and Dancing Cossacks and Company
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Kalendar 
Pavlychenko Folklorique Ensemble
Zirka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 

GRAND FINALE & SCHE NE VMERLA UKRAINY
Ще не вмерла України

FIREWORKS TO FOLLOW SHOW

The Board of Directors of Canada’s National Ukrainian Festival, Inc., reserves the right to alter any portion of the program if and when necessary.

Sunday Afternoon Grandstand

Master of Ceremonies – Ernie Sirski

2:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Grandstand 

O’ Canada – Ron Johnson 

Double the Trouble
Zirka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Auresia 
Vitriwka Ukrainian Dancers (Ethelbert) 
Bratstva Studios
Sawchuk Sisters
Marina Krut 
Zirka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble 
Kalendar 
Vitriwka Ukrainian Dancers (Ethelbert)

GRAND FINALE & SCHE NE VMERLA UKRAINY
Ще не вмерла України

The Board of Directors of Canada’s National Ukrainian Festival, Inc., reserves the right to alter any portion of the program if and when necessary.

Sunday Evening Grandstand

7:30 pm Sawchuk Sisters Pre-Show 

We Proudly Present Volya & Pavlychenko 

8:00 pm – 50/50 Raffle Draw

Pryvitalna Suita/ Welcome Suite – Volya and PFE
Oira (Polissia) – PFE
Hutsul Mosaic – Volya
Prybyi Nohu + Kozak (Bukovyna) – PFE
Uzhanskyi Kruchenyi (Transcarpathian) – Volya
Hilianochka (Volyn) – PFE
Chornomorski Kozaky (Black Sea) + Magic Heels- Volya
Departing Kozak (Central) + CN Riding Kozaks – PFE
Hopak – Volya
Arkan (Modern Hutsul)- PFE
Hospodynia (Polissia)-Volya
Nostalghia (Carpathians) – PFE
Volynskyi Vykrutas + Kozachok (Volyn) – Volya
Pleskach Komaryk (Slobozhanschyna)- PFE
Kozaky Zaporozhtsi (Zaporizhia) – Volya
Obzhynky (Western Ukraine) – PFE
Oi Lopnuv Obruch Kozachok (Central) – Volya
Holubka (Modern Ukrainian Canadian) – Volya and PFE

GRAND FINALE & SCHE NE VMERLA UKRAINY
Ще не вмерла України

The Board of Directors of Canada’s National Ukrainian Festival, Inc., reserves the right to alter any portion of the program if and when necessary.