August 3, 4 and 5, 2018

Master of Ceremonies – Ernie Sirski

 

Friday, August 3, 2018

  • 7:00 PM Pre-Show Band – Zabava u Koli
  • O’ Canada – Ron Johnson
  • 7:30 PM Opening Ceremonies
  1. Cheremosh – Pryvit
  2. Dunai – Volyn
  3. Zirka – Tambourine
  4. Troyanda – Bukovynian Kozak
  5. Cheremosh – Dudary
  6. M & M – Gangnam Style Hutsal
  7. Zapovid – Mid- Show Band
  8. Canada’s National Riding and Dancing Cossacks and Company
  9. Troyanda – Hopak
  10. Todashuk Sisters – Vocals
  11. Cheremosh – Edmonton Hopak
  12. Sche Raz – Settlers Welcome Dance
  13. Dunai – Hopak

Saturday Afternoon, August 4, 2018

  • 2:00 PM Pre-Show Band – Euphoria
  • O’ Canada-   Maria- Jean Slobodzian- Plustwa
  1. Zirka – Pryvit
  2. Troyanda – Krutiak Volyn
  3. Asham Stompers – Second Change
  4. Cheremosh – Lyrical
  5. Dunai – Hutsal
  6. Euphoria – Mid-Show – Vocalists/Instrumental
  7. Asham Stompers – Breakdown
  8. Cheremosh – Hutsulka
  9. Todashuk Sisters – Vocal
  10. Zirka – Volyn
  11. Troyanda – Women’s Lyrical Dance
  12. Dunai – Bukovyna  
  13. Cheremosh – Rapsodian (Hopak)

Saturday Evening, August 4, 2018

  • 7:00 PM Pre-Show Band – Euphoria
  • O’ Canada- Ron Johnson
  1. Dunai – Pryvit
  2. Troyanda – Mazorochky Polissia
  3. Cheremosh – Polka Volyniaka
  4. Todashuk Sisters – Vocalists/Instrumental
  5. Troyanda – Chatter Boxes
  6. Cheremosh – Tambourine
  7. Dunai – Bubnarski
  8. Canada’s National Riding and Dancing Cossacks and Company
  9. Zabava u Koli – Mid-Show
  10. Cheremosh – Arkan
  11. Bratstva – Couples Volyn
  12. Talent Competition Winners from 2017 Lena Gabrush and Carson Putz, from Rushnychok Ukrainian Folk Dance Association
  13. Talent Competition Winners from 2018
  14. Sche Raz – Varenyky Dance
  15. Dunai – Kozachok
  16. Cheremosh – Hopak

Sunday Afternoon, August 5, 2018

  • O’ Canada – Ron Johnson
  1. Bratstva– Pryvit
  2. Dunai – Lyrical
  3. Cheremosh – Bokovynsky
  4. Todashuck Sisters – Vocal
  5. Troyanda – Lyrical
  6. Kalyna – Dauphin Dance
  7. Dunai – Bubnarski
  8. Cheremosh – Dudary
  9. Bratstva – Hopak

Sunday Evening, August 5, 2018

Iryna Fedyshyn